Property Description & General Info

Check Availability

1-888-415-1768
Call now or fill out the form below and a Marquis of Tampa apartment in TAMPA, FL representative will contact you shortly.

1BR/1BA 955-955 Sq. Ft. From $870-$995, 2BR/2BA 1005-1005 Sq. Ft. From $930-$1190, 2BR/2BA 1103-1103 Sq. Ft. From $930-$1190, 2BR/2BA 1125-1125 Sq. Ft. From $1077-$1190, 2BR/2BA 1238-1238 Sq. Ft. From $1195-$1445, 2BR/2BA 1307-1307 Sq. Ft. From $1195-$1445, 3BR/2BA 1406-1406 Sq. Ft. From $1282-$1545, 3BR/2BA 1457-1457 Sq. Ft. From $1310-$1595, 3BR/2BA 1493-1493 Sq. Ft. From $1282-$1545, 3BR/2BA 1546-1546 Sq. Ft. From $1310-$1595, 4BR/2BA 1737-1737 Sq. Ft. From $1500-$1830, 4BR/2BA 1820-1820 Sq. Ft. From $1500-$1830, Prices & Availability Subject to Change

The Marquis of Tampa. A Standard of Living Unsurpassed in New Tampa/Tampa Palms.

The art of tasteful living. Your tastes are impeccable. Your expectations are high. Everything you do whispers uncompromising quality. Now, there is a community within Tampa Palms that reflects your lifestyle...The Marquis by JMG. A new community created with a masterpiece of stylish comforts and luxurious amenities. Situated amongst a breathtaking cypress preserve and luscious tropical landscaping, The Marquis successfully blends extraordinary elegance with an unparalleled environment. And for peace of mind, secured gated entries and direct access garages are also conveniently available. Choose from a colorful palette of seven distinctive floor plans, designed with unsurpassed attention to detail. As gentle breezes roll through private patios and screened balconies relax amongst spacious interiors accented with nine foot ceilings, rich ceramic tile, and elegant crown molding. Please call for an appointment today.
24-Hour Availability
24-hour staff
Clubhouse
Concierge
Executive Class Business Center
Fitness/Health Center
Gate
High Speed Internet
Laundry
On Site Maintenance
On-site Management
Package Receiving
Playground
Pool
Public Transportation
Rec Room
Sauna
Short Term Lease
Spa
Storage

Marquis of Tampa

18002 Richmond Place Drive
TAMPA Florida, 33647
  • County

    Hillsborough

1-888-415-1768

813-910-8669 Fax

Office Hours

Sunday: 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Monday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Thursday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Friday: 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Saturday: 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM

www.marquisrentals.com

Bedrooms: 1 to 4 BDRM
Bathrooms:
Phone: 1-888-415-1768


SCHEDULE A TOUR

Rents & Floor Plans

Floor Plan Bedrooms Bathrooms SqFt Rents Deposit Style Rent Per Bedroom
Call for Pricing No floorplan img
Call for Pricing No floorplan img
Call for Pricing No floorplan img
Call for Pricing No floorplan img
Call for Pricing No floorplan img
Call for Pricing No floorplan img
Call for Pricing No floorplan img

Prices & Availabilty Subject To Change


Features & Amenities

  • Utilities
  • NameBedroomsBathroomsPriced FromPriced ToSq. Ft. FromSq. Ft. ToNote
    Cezanne (Lower Level)22930.001190.0010051005
    Cezanne (Upper Level)22930.001190.0011031103
    Da Vinci (Lower Level)321310.001595.0014571457
    Da Vinci (Upper Level)321310.001595.0015461546
    Monet (Upper Level)11870.00995.00955955
    Picasso (Upper Level)221077.001190.0011251125
    Raphael (Lower Level)221195.001445.0012381238
    Raphael (Upper Level)221195.001445.0013071307
    Renoir (Lower Level)321282.001545.0014061406
    Renoir (Upper Level)321282.001545.0014931493
    Van Gogh (Upper Level)421500.001830.0018201820
    Van Gogh(Lower Level)421500.001830.0017371737
  • Amenities
  • Fireplace
  • Garages
  • W/DConnections Gas
  • Washer/Dryer In Apartment
  • Features
  • Fitness Center
  • Swimming Pool
  • Tennis Court
  • W/D Connections Electric Professionally Managed By: JMG Realty, Inc., 7 - 12 Months
  • Pet Policy Fees
  • Pets Allowed

Marquis of Tampa Managed by:

BestAptInTampa



Neighborhoods Around

Downtown Live within walking distance to galleries, museums, concert venues, dining and nightlife

Old Northeast The first established neighborhood in the city of St. Petersburg.


Map & Directions

Get Directions to Marquis of Tampa, apartment in TAMPA, FL

From I-75, turn east on Bruce B. Downs. Look for us on the left at the intersection of Richmond Place Drive and Bruce B. Downs. Go approximately 1 mile and look for us on your left.

  Get Directions


Tampa Bay Housing

Tampa Bay Housing Guide